Awards & Achievements

  Cricket Honours Board

Yorkshire Champions

2001 – 2002 – 2004 – 2005

Priestley Cup Champions

1994 – 2002 – 2004 – 2005 – 2007 – 2008

Priestley Shield Champions

1987 – 1989 – 1993

Bradford League Champions Division 1

2000 – 2001 – 2002 – 2003 – 2004 – 2010

Bradford League Champions (2nd Team) Division 2

2013

Dales Council League Champions

2013

Dyson Insulations Twenty/20 Champions

2012 – 2014 – 2015

Heavy Woollen Cup Champions

2014

****************************************************************************

2017

No Trophies or Finals Appearances


2016

No Trophies or Finals Appearances


2015

11221296_10155708421750524_8673758011877343351_n

Dyson Insulations T20 Champions

11949541_516842231808025_3801532934988476427_n

National ECB T20 Final Area Representatives

10620683_10153511552147976_3687930774702364038_n

Second XI – Crowther Cup Finalist

11745364_10152908080102102_1196698986279396842_n

Dales Council 2nd XI – Cawthorne Cup Finalist

U15 2015Under 15’s League Champions


2014

Dyson Insulations 20/20 Champions

Pudsey Congs

Heavy Woollen Cup Champions

Dales Council T20 Cup Champions


2013

Dales Council Division “A” Champions

JCT 600 Bradford League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Dales Council T20 Cup Champions

Dales Council Division “C” Champions


2012

Dyson Insulations Twenty/20 Champions


2011

No trophies this season


2010

JCT 600 Bradford League Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl


2009

No trophies this season


2008

Sovereign Healthcare Priestley Cup Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Pool Paper Mills Cup Finalist – Dales Council 1st Xl


2007

Sovereign Healthcare Priestley Cup Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Yorkshire Champions Black Sheep Finalist – Bradford League 1st Xl

Pool Paper Mills Cup Finalist – Dales Council 1st Xl


2006

No Trophies this season


2005

Sovereign Healthcare Priestley Cup Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Black Sheep Sponsored Yorkshire Champions Trophy – Bradford League 1st Xl


2004

JCT 600 Bradford League Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Priestley Cup Winners – Bradford League 1st Xl

Yorkshire Champions Trophy – Bradford League 1st Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


2003

League Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl


2002

League Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Yorkshire Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Priestley Cup Winners – Bradford League 1st Xl


2001

Congs June 2001

League Champion – Bradford League 1st Xl

National Indoor 6-A-Side Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

Yorkshire Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl


2000

League Champions – Bradford League 1st Xl

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl


1997

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1996

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1994

Priestley Cup Winners – Bradford League 1st Xl


1993

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Priestley Shield Winners – Bradford League 2nd Xl

League Champions – Dales Council 1st Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1992

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl


1991

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1990

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1989

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Priestley Shield Winners – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1988

League Champions – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1987

Priestley Shield Winners – Bradford League 2nd Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1978

League Champions – Dales Council 1st Xl


1975

Pool Paper Mills Cup Winners – Dales Council 1st Xl

Cawthorne Cup Winners – Dales Council 2nd Xl


1974

Pool Paper Mills Cup Winners – Dales Council 1st Xl


1973

Cawthorne Cup – Dales Council “B”


1972

Pool Paper Mills Cup Winners – Dales Council 1st Xl